WIFI6 AX3000 4GE WIFI 2USB ONU Supplier Manufacturer

Short Description:

Upgrade the network experience to meet the speed of CX60042Z28S WIFI6 AX3000 ONU! The WIFI6 AX3000 ONU device provides 4 Gigabit network ports and 2 USB interfaces, with a WIFI rate of 3000Mbps. Supports EPON/GPON OLT access, complies with GPON G.984/G.988, IEEE802.3an and other standards, supports IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, and is compatible with popular OLTs.


  • Single Size: mm
  • Carton Size: mm
  • Product Model: CX60042Z28S
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Overview

    ● 4G+WIFI+2USB is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of fixed network operators for FTTH and triple play services.

    ● 4G+WIFI+2USB is based on a high-performance chip solution, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), provides carrier-grade FTTH application data services, and supports OAM/OMCI management.

    ● 4G+WIFI+2USB supports layer 2/layer 3 functions such as IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac/ax WiFi 6 technology, using 4x4 MIMO, with a maximum rate of up to 3000Mbps.

    ● 4G+WIFI+2USB are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

    ● 4G+WIFI+2USB are designed by ZTE chipset ZX279128S.

    Product Feature and model list

    ONU Model CX62242Z28S CX61242Z28S CX62142Z28S CX61142Z28S
     

     

    Feature

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2CATV

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2VOIP

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 1CATV

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2VOIP

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2CATV

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 1VOIP

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 1CATV

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 1VOIP

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    ONU Model CX62042Z28S CX61042Z28S CX60242Z28S  CX60142Z28S
     

     

    Feature

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2CATV

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 1CATV

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2VOIP

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 1VOIP

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

    ONU Model CX60042Z28S      
      4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 4G

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2.4/5GWIFI

    4ae38081b769ce65dfc69838b7c168a 2USB

         

    Feature

    WIFI6 AX3000  4GE WIFI  2USB ONU CX60042Z28S (2)

    Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPON OLT).

    Comply with GPON G.984/G.988 standard and IEEE802.3ah.

    Support 802.11 b/g/a/n/ac/ax, 802.11ax WIFI6(4x4MIMO) function and Multiple SSID

    Support NAT, Firewall function.

    Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection, Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    Support port mode of VLAN configuration

    Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support TR069 Remote Configuration and WEB Management

    Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode

    Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

    Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    Compatible with popular OLT(HW, ZTE, FiberHome,VSOL...)

    WIFI6 AX3000  4GE WIFI  2USB ONU CX60042Z28S(1)

    Specification

    Technical Item

    Details

    PON interface

    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

    Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm

    single mode,SC/APC connector

    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

    Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or - 8dBm(GPON)

    Transmission distance: 20KM

    LAN interface

    4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

    Full/Half, RJ45 connector

    USB Interface

    Stamdard USB2.0、Stamdard USB3.0

    WIFI Interface

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac/ax

    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz

    5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

    Support 4*4MIMO, 5dBi external antenna, rate up to 3000Mbps

    Support: multiple SSID

    TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

    LED

    13LED,:PWR、LOS\PON、INTERNET、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、2.4G,、5G、WPS、USB2.0/USB3.0

    Push-Button

    3, for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS

    Operating condition

    Temperature : 0℃~+50℃

    Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

    Storing Condition

    Temperature : -40℃~+60℃

    Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

    Power supply

    DC 12V/1.5A

    Power Consumption

    <18W

    Net Weight

    <0.4kg

     

    Panel lights and Introduction

    Pilot  Lamp

    Status

    Description

    WIFI

    On

    The WIFI interface is up.

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    The WIFI interface is down.

    WPS

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

    Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

    PWR

    On The device is powered up.
    Off The device is powered down.

    LOS

    Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
    Off The device has received optical signal.

    PON

    On The device has registered to the PON system.
    Blink The device is registering the PON system.
    Off The device registration is incorrect.

    LAN1~LAN4

    On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
    Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
    Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

    Application

    ●  Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    ●  Typical Service:Broadband Internet access, IPTV, VOD, video surveillance

     

     

    444fb48e3ee310de5f9118e20912e90

    Product Appearance

    WIFI6 AX3000  4GE WIFI  2USB ONU CX60042Z28S(1)
    WIFI6 AX3000  4GE WIFI  2USB ONU CX60042Z28S (6)

    Ordering Information

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

      WIFI6 AX3000 4GE+WIFI+2USB ONU

    CX60042Z28S

    4*10/100/1000MNetwork port ;2 USB ports;external power supply adapter

     

    Regular Power Adapter

    可选常规电源适配器配图

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.